Home Telephone Location
logo
Bluegrass short logo

Blog

  • Start List for Week 3- Bluegrass Unregistered SJ League

    25 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Start List for Week 3- Bluegrass Unregistered SJ League Starting list for week 3 of the Bluegrass Summer Unregistered Showjumping League.    Start 10am xpoles 1 Commander Maisie Rogers 2 Sally Dominic Mullen 3 Milly Tiernan McLaughlin 4 Only my eoin Lucy conroy 5 Magical Merlin Megan Burns 6 Bobby Katie McGrandles 7 Oliver Twist Aoife Kavanagh 8 Limited edition freddo Sophia Montgomery 9 Chloe Sofia Suarez 50cm 10.30am Horse Name Rider Name 1 Rocco Ross Will 2 Commander Maisie Rogers 3 Ziva Ciara heron 4 Midnight Bluebelle Molly Clarke 5 Ben Ross Will 6 Oliver Twist Aoife Kavanagh 7 Chloe Sofia Suarez 60cm 11am 1 Ziva Emma Wright 2 Shem Jena stevens 3 Rosevale Babe Lily Brown 4 Benny Rachel Ferres 5 Midnight Bluebelle Molly Clarke 6 Clover Brianna McGuigan 70cm 11.20am 1 Paddy McGuiness Sophie Boyce 2 Mullentine forest flight Rebecca Snodgrass 3 Benny Rachel Ferres 4 Timo Charlotte Greer 5 Go to hawk eye Nikita Cole 6 Clover Brianna McGuigan 7 Gortlemon Isabelle Lucas Bradley 8 Lenny Holly Knox 9 Buddy Sarah-Jane Sloane 10 Nova Charley Calvert 80cm 11.45am 1 Rocky Andrew Mckinney 2 Boom / joey Serena Brown 3 Ariel Sophie Boyce 4 Jill Rylee Boyd 5 Harry Holly wray 6 Paddy Rebecca 7 Sienna Ebony ritchie 8 Izzey Janene Gamble 9 Sox Jansseen Hill 10 Go to hawk eye Nikita Cole 11 On a mission Ellen Abbott 12 Adriana Jenny Beattie 13 Gortlemon Isabelle Lucas Bradley 14 Beauty Kerry Mcteggart 15 Mullentine forest flight Rebecca Snodgrass 16 Katie Andrew Mckinney 17 Joey Serena Brown 90cm 12.25 1 Pop Rylee Boyd 2 Cali Alex Best 3 Mark calvert Chrissy 4 Rosie Katy connor 5 Eoghan Rachel Simons 6 Ariel Sophie Boyce 7 Freddie Brona Bursby 8 Smoky Felicity Pierce 9 Archie helen pannell 10 Zara Andrew Mckinney 11 Marco y wray 12 CHARANTE JESSICA HUFF 13 Feebee Kathryn Skelton 14 Simply Dun Melissa McKinstry 15 Lola Jansseen Hill 16 Evie Rhiannon Ferguson 17 Maverick Nicole Beattie 18 Sapphire Eva Curran 19 Tucker Rylee Boyd 20 Diamond Sienna Dalzell 21 Fred Shauna-lee 22 Fancy pants Kerry McTeggart 23 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 1m 1.25pm 1 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 2 Zara Andrew Mckinney 3 Cali Alex Best 4 Jipp Denis O’Brien 5 Dun surprise Bethany smith 6 Diarado Royale Ruth OBrien 7 Coco Debbie Quinn 8 Our Father Karen Ferris 9 Magherard Celtic Elle West 10 Simply Dun Melissa McKinstry 11 Maho Beach Jess Vaughan 12 Mr A C Drummer Lucy Crawford 13 Cassia rg Kerry McTeggart 14 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 1.10m 2pm 1 Jillie Houston Joey 2 Jipp Denis OBrien 3 Dun surprise Bethany smith 4 LMK Nattaya Laura Reid 5 Lemon Lucy Hanna 6 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 7 Troy Denis Currie 8 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 1.20m 2.25pm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Lemon Lucy Hanna 2 Candy cane Laura Reid 3 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 4 Brian Lucy Hanna 1.30m 2.40pm 1 Wally Gary Close 2 Candy cane Laura reid 3 Brian Lucy Hanna      
    Keep Reading
  • Results- Week 2 of Bluegrass Summer Unregistered League

    25 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Results- Week 2 of Bluegrass Summer Unregistered League Results from week two of the Bluegrass Summer Unregistered Showjumping League at Portmore Equestrian Centre.   *Results include only clear rounds  Xpoles Dominic Mullen, Sally Sophia Montgomery , limited edition Fred Maisie Rodgers, Commander Aoife Kavanagh, Oliver Twist Katie Mc Grandles, Bobby Faith Greer, Tommies Brandy Lucy Conroy, Only my Eoin Sofia Suarez Chloe Tiernan Mclaughlin, Milly Vera Campbell, Rollo 50cm Ross Will, Rocco Aoife Kavanagh, Oliver Twist Jocelyn Willis, Sam Ross Will, Ben 60cm Amy Robinson, Sherry Brianna Mc Guigan, Clover Maddison Biggerstaff, Ringo Star Ava Bacchus, Jigsaw 70cm Joanne Wilkinson, Casper Holly Knox Lenny Lucas Bradley, Gortlemon Isabelle Marina Stewart, Troy Kiera James, Rough Diamond Ruby Millar, Cloone Red River Ellie May Rodgers Erne Valley 80cm Michael Irwin, Jake Katie Campbell, Master Morgan Hirst, Grecco Janene Gamble , Izzy Rebecca Horner, Paddy Harry Purdy,  Belle Lucas Bradley, Gortlemon Isabelle Kate Millar, Just Ruby Ruby Millar, Cloonie Red River Nancy Scott, Seapatrick Bertie Sophie Nesbitt, Glencairn Melanie 90cm Rachel Harrison Katherine Mc Cayley, Jack Donna Campbell, Mary Lou Sarah Mc Lean, Diamond Fiona Mc Millan, Bear Nikki Cullen, Gemstone Ruby James Courtney Cadam, LCC Gucci Katy Connor, Rosie Harry Purdy , Belle Nicole Beattie , Maverick Kerry Mc Taggart, Fancy pants Janie Cairns, Cesar Helen Pearson Murray, Coco Shannon Hasting, Simply Abigail Rhiannon Ferguson, Evie Kate Millar, Just Ruby Rebecca Chambers, Bommerang Rachel Taylor, The Great Pretender Eva Curran, Sapphire Alex Best Cali Nancy Scott, Seapatrick Bertie 1m Lisa Allen, Dolly Shanie Murphy, Jack Debbie Quinn, Coco Nikki Cullen, Danske Coever Lass Kirsty Bates, Belle Karen Ferris, Our Father Elaine Morrow, Daisy Helen Pearson Murray Coco Melissa Mc Kinstry, Simply Dun Charlie Black , Oscar Rua Nikki Cullen, Gemstone Ruby Abbie Carlilse Monkey 1.10m Taryn Mc Clurkin, Ellie Sarah Sproule, Rainbow Helen Pearson Murray, Daisy Kodie Clarke, Zeva 1.20m Janie Cairn Charlie Sarah Sproule, Rainbow Kodie Clarke, Heolas Q 1.30m Gary Close Wally 
    Keep Reading
  • Bluegrass Free Printable Weight Programme

    22 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Bluegrass Free Printable Weight Programme Download a FREE printable Bluegrass Horse Feed Weight Programme.
    Keep Reading
  • Start List for Week 2- Bluegrass Unregistered SJ League

    18 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Start List for Week 2- Bluegrass Unregistered SJ League Starting list for week two of the Bluegrass unregistered showjumping league at Portmore Equestrian Centre.  Xpoles 10am 1 Sally Dominic Mullen 2 Limited edition freddo Sophia Montgomery 3 Commander Maisie rogers 4 Oliver Twist Aoife Kavanagh 5 Bobby Katie Mcgrandles 6 Tommies Brandy Faith Greer 7 Only my eoin Lucy conroy 8 Chloe Sofia Suarez 9 Milly Tiernan Mclaughlin 10 Merry Legs Alisha campbell 11 Rollo Vera Campbell 50cm 10.40am 1 Rocco Ross Will 2 Oliver Twist Aoife Kavanagh 3 Sam Jocelyn Willis 3 Chloe Sofia Suarez 4 Ben Ross Will 60cm 11am 1 Erne Valley Orna Ellie-May Rogers 2 Midnight Bluebelle Molly Clarke 3 Sherry Amy robinson 4 Clover Brianna McGuigan 5 Ringo Star Maddison Biggerstaff 6 Jigsaw Ava Bagchus 7 Jemma Loughlin Stan 70cm 11.25am 1 Casper Joanne Wilkinson 2 Lenny Holly Knox 3 rocky aimee mcmullan 4 Clover Brianna McGuigan 5 Gortlemon isabelle Lucas Bradley 6 Troy Marina Stewart 7 Go to hawk eye Nikita Cole 8 Al’s Rough Diamond Kiera James 9 Cloonlee Red river Ruby Millar 10 Mullentine forest flight Rebecca Snodgrass 11 Nova Charley Calvert 12 Buddy Sarah-Jane Sloane 80cm 12am 1 Jake Michael Irwin 2 Master Katie campbell 3 Youngs amaretto Ellie-May Rogers 4 Greco Morgan Hirst 5 Izzey Janene Gamble 6 Paddy Rebecca Horner 7 Belle Harry Purdy 8 Gortlemon isabelle Lucas Bradley 9 Beauty Kerry mcteggart 10 Grange Cindy Rhyanna Dawson 11 Sienna Ebony ritchie 12 Go to hawk eye Nikita Cole 13 Just Ruby Kate Millar 14 Cloonlee Red river Ruby Millar 15 Seapatrick Bertie Nancy Scott 16 Mullentine forest flight Rebecca Snodgrass 17 On a mission Ellen Abbott 18 Glencairn Melanie Sophie Nesbitt 19 Jemma loughlin Phoebe 90cm 12.45 1 Bodie Janie Cairns 2 Rachel Harrison 3 Annie Lisa Allen 4 Jack Katherine McCauley 5 Master Katie campbell 6 Mary lou Donna campbell 7 Freddie Brona Bursby 9 Glencairn Melanie Sophie Nesbitt 10 Diamond Obelix Sarah McLean 11 Bear Fiona McMillan 12 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 13 LCC Gucci James Courtney- Cadam 14 Rosie Katy connor 15 Belle Harry Purdy 16 Maverick Nicole Beattie 17 Fancy pants Kerry McTeggart 18 Cesar Janie Cairns 19 Coco Helen Pearson-Murray 20 LCC Annie Courtney Cadam 21 LCC Stefan McNulty 22 Simply Abigail Shannon Hastings 23 Sid Megan Stewart 24 Simply dun Melissa McKinstry 25 Evie Rhiannon Ferguson 26 Just Ruby Kate Millar 27 Boomerang Rebecca Chambers 28 The Great Pretender Rachel Taylor 29 Lady Epona Cora mcnulty 30 Fred Shaunalee mc cann 31 Sapphire Eva Curran 32 Jemma loughlin Nova 33 Cali Alex Best 1m 2pm 1 Poppy Yasmin Graham 2 Annie and Dolly Lisa Allen 3 Jack Shanie Murphy 4 Jeremy Lucy Arthur 5 Ruby Janie Cairns 6 Coco Debbie Quinn 7 Bear Fiona McMillan 8 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 9 Mr A C Drummer Lucy Crawford 10 Belle Kirsty bates 11 Magherard Celtic ( Duncan ) Elle West 12 Our Father Karen Ferris 13 Basil Heather Champion 14 Cassia rg Kerry mcteggart 15 Daisy Elaine Morrow 16 Coco Helen Pearson-Murray 17 LCC Stefan McNulty 18 LCC Annie Courtney Cadam 19 Dun surprise Bethany smith 20 Simply dun Melissa McKinstry 21 Diamond Sienna Dalzell 22 Oscar Rua Charlie Black 23 Maho Beach Jess Vaughan 24 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 25 Dolly lisa allen 1.10m 3pm 1 Ellie Jackson Laing 13 Ruby Jackson Laing 2 Morgan Danielle Auinn 3 Kevin Janie Cairns 4 Monkey Abi Carlisle 5 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 6 Belle Kirsty bates 7 Ellie Taryn McClurkin 8 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 9 Basil Heather Champion 10 DAISY Helen Pearson-Murray 11 LCC Stefan McNulty 12 Dun surprise Bethany smith 1.20m 3.30pm 1 GMC Gary Close 2 Charlie Janie Cairns 3 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 4 Leo Katy connor 5 HEOLAS QUEEN ANNE Kodie Clarke 6 Wally Gary Close 1.30m 3.45pm 1 Eric Andrew mcsorley 2 Wally Gary Close      
    Keep Reading
  • Results Week 1 - Bluegrass Summer Unregistered SJ League

    17 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Results Week 1 - Bluegrass Summer Unregistered SJ League Results from week one of the Bluegrass Horse Feed Summer Showjumping League at Portmore Equestrian Centre:  *Below results are for clear rounds only  Xpoles  Dominic Mullan, Sally  Aoife Kavanagh, Oliver twist  Sophia Montgomery, Limited adition Freddo Faith Greer, Tommys Brandy  Tiernan Mc Laughlin, Milly Vera Campbell,  50cm  Molly Clarke, Midnight Blubelle Maddison Biggerstaff, Ringo Star  60cm  Molly clarke, Midnight Bluebelle 70cm  Sophie Boyce Finn brasher Joanne Wilkinson, Casper Lucas Bradley Gortlemon isabelle Charley Calvert Nova  80cm  Michael Irwin jake  Liz Thompson, Archie  Lily Anderson, Storm  Sarah sproule, Sam  Sophie Boyce Ariel  Emma Bratton, Twitch  susan Sloan, Quida  90cm  Sophie Boyce, Ariel Yasmin Graham, Poppy  Samantha Monteith, Cruise  Katherine Mc cauley, Jack  Alix Robinson, Tia  Jessica Huff, Charante  Liz Thompson, Archie  Jess Vaughan, Macho Beach  John rafferty, Twilight  Elle West  Magherard Celtic  Nikki Cullen, Gemstone Ruby  Helen Perason Murray, Coco Eva Curran, Sapphire Kerry Taggart, Fancy pants  Jonny Mulligan, Venu Jemma Loughlin Nova  1m  Debbie Quinn, Coco Rebecca Patterson, Jack  Jayne Moore Layla  Elaine Morrow, Daisy  Lucy Crawford Mr A C Drummer  Nikki Cullen, Gemstone Ruby  Jonny Mulligan, Lexi Jemma Loughlin, Chloe 1.10m Lucy gibson, Louis Alix Robinson, Prince  Lucy Hanna, Lemon Jonny Mulligan, Lexi  Laura sloan, Quida  Rebecca patterson, Jack  Rebekah Mc kinstry, Cornhill Rose sarah Sproule, Rainbow Kodie Clarke, Heolas Queen anne Darragh hanlon, Marco Helen perason Murray, Daisy  Anita doherty, Sam  Lucy Dara Danielle Quinn, Morgan 
    Keep Reading
  • Starting List for Summer Unregistered League at Portmore - 12th June

    11 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Starting List for Summer Unregistered League at Portmore - 12th June Week one starter list is now available for the Bluegrass Summer Unregistered Showjumping League   10am Xpoles Rider Name 1 Oliver Twist Aoife Kavanagh 2 Limited edition freddo Sophia Montgomery 3 Tommy's Brandy Faith Greer 4 Milly Tiernan Mc Laughlin 10.15am 50cm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Clover Brianna McGuigan 2 Midnight Bluebelle Molly Clarke 3 Ringo Star Maddison Biggerstaff 10.30am 60cm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Clover Brianna McGuigan 2 Benny Rachel Ferres 3 Midnight Bluebelle Molly Clarke 4 Jigsaw Ava Bagchus 5 ziggason aimee mcmullan 10.50am 70cm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Finn Brasher Sophie Boyce 2 Monclone girl Amber Bradley 3 Casper Joanne Wilkinson 4 Orchard Ophelia Lindsay Boyce 5 Gortlemon isabelle Lucas Bradley 6 Nova Charley calvert 7 Twitch Emma Bratton 8 Gotohawkeye Nikita Cole 9 ziggason aimee mcmullan 10 Annie John Mc Kinney 11.15am 80cm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Finn Brasher Sophie Boyce 2 Jackson Emma Bratton 3 Jake Michael Irwin 4 Dixie Laura Sloan 5 Paddy Rebecca Horner 6 Archie Liz Thompson 7 Ruby Pauline Kane 8 Storm Lily Anderson 9 Monclone girl Amber Bradley 10 Gortlemon isabelle Lucas Bradley 11 Mr Jaguar Hannah McCartney 12 Sam Sarah Sproule 13 Beauty Kerry McTeggart 14 Twitch Emma Bratton 15 Grange Cindy Rhyanna Dawson 16 Gotohawkeye Nikita Cole 17 Ariel Sophie Boyce 18 Sienna Ebony ritchie 19 On a mission Ellen Abbott 20 Quida Susan Sloan 21 Sox Justine Garging 22 Kandie John Mc Kinney 23 Jemma Loughlin Phoebe 12.10pm 90cm Horse Name Rider Name 1 Bentley Jansseen Hill 2 Elsa Jonny Mulligan 3 Archie helen pannell 4 Ariel Sophie Boyce 5 Poppy Yasmin Graham 6 Cruise Samantha Monteith 7 Jack Katherine McCauley 8 Tia Alix Robinson 9 Freddie Brona Bursby 10 Our Father Karen Ferris 11 Charante Jessica Huff 12 Kneedeep Orla Mc Guinness 13 Simply Dun Melissa McKinstry 14 Archie Liz Thompson 15 Diamond Obelix Sarah McLean 16 Cruise Samantha Monteith 17 Whiskey Christina Sterling Berry 18 Maho Beach Jess Vaughan 19 Storm Lily Anderson 20 Twilight John Rafferty 21 Lola Jansseen Hill 22 Jackson Emma Bratton 23 Magherard Celtic ( Duncan) Elle West 24 Glenpatrrick Uno Tori Heeiss 25 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 26 Simply Abigail Shannon Hastings 27 Coco Helen Pearson-Murray 28 Sapphire Eva curran 29 Fancy pants Kerry McTeggart 30 Venu Jonny Mulligan 31 Jemma loughlin Nova 1.25pm 1m Horse Name Rider Name 1 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 2 Coco Helen Pearson-Murray 3 Ettore Lucy Gibson 4 Coco Debbie Quinn 5 Jack Rebecca Patterson 6 Layla Jayne moore 7 Oscar Rua Charlie Black 8 Tracy's Hope Tori Farr 9 Daisy Elaine Morrow 10 Mr A C Drummer Lucy Crawford 11 Cassai RG Kerry McTeggart 12 Gemstone Ruby Nikki Cullen 13 Lexi Jonny Mulligan 14 jemma loughlin Chloe 2.10pm 1.10m Horse Name Rider Name 1 Louis Lucy Gibson 2 Prince Alix Robinson 3 Lemon Lucy Hanna 4 Lexi Jonny Mulligan 5 Quida Laura Sloan 6 Jack Rebecca Patterson 7 Layla Jayne moore 8 Cornhill rose Rebekah mckinstry 9 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 10 Danske coevers lass Nikki Cullen 11 HEOLAS QUEEN ANNE Kodie Clarke 12 Marco Darragh Hanlon 13 Daisy Helen Pearson-Murray 14 Sam Anita Doherty 15 Dara Lucy 16 Danielle Quinn, Morgan 2.55pm Horse Name Rider Name 1.20m Lemon Lucy Hanna 2 ERIC Andrew Mcsorley 3 Bonny Anita Doherty 4 Rainbow Sarah Sproule 5 Marco Darragh Hanlon 6 Connor Anita Doherty 7 Brian Lucy Hanna 3.25pm 1.30m Horse Name Rider Name 1 Brian Lucy Hanna 2 ERIC Andrew Mcsorley
    Keep Reading
  • Bluegrass Unregistered Showjumping League at Portmore Equestrian Centre

    4 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Bluegrass Unregistered Showjumping League at Portmore Equestrian Centre Bluegrass Horse Feed Unregistered Showjumping League at Portmore Equestrian Centre  A six-week league from 12th June - 17th July with classes from xpoles to 1.
    Keep Reading
  • Bluegrass Showjumping Clinic

    4 June 2021  by Bluegrass Team
    Bluegrass Showjumping Clinic Bluegrass Horse Feed announce the date of their first showjumping clinic set to be held at Portmore Equestrian Centre on 30th June 2021.
    Keep Reading
  • BLUEGRASS STOCKISTS

    Find your nearest Bluegrass Horse Feed stockist

    Bluegrass Stockist
  • NUTRITIONAL ADVICE

    Custom dietary plans for your horse

    Bluegrass Nutritional Advice
  • PRODUCT GUIDE

    Success starts from within. Bluegrass horsefeed

    Bluegrass Product Guide